首页 - 网校 - 万必威注册 - 美好明天 - 直播 - 导航 -
“2016年职称英语《理工B》真题及答案(完整文字版)”由必威体育betwayAPP下载吧发布,更多2016职称英语答案、2016职称英语真题等信息,请关注必威体育betwayAPP下载吧职称英语网或搜索公众微信号“必威体育betwayAPP下载吧职称英语”!

2016年职称英语必威体育betwayAPP下载真题及答案专题 手机必威注册 微信对答案

  1.【题干】The revelation of his past led to his resignation.

  【选项】

  A.imagination

  B.disclosure

  C.confirmation

  D.recall

  【答案】B

  【解析】

  【考点】

  2.【题干】Jensen is dangerous man, and can be very brutal.

  【选项】

  A.careless

  B.cruel

  C.strong

  D.hard

  【答案】B

  【解析】

  【考点】

  3.【题干】You'll have to sprint if you want to catch the train.

  【选项】

  A.jump

  B.escape

  C.run

  D.prepare

  【答案】C

  【解析】

  【考点】

  4.【题干】We are worried about this fluid situation full with uncertainty.

  【选项】

  A.changeble

  B.stable

  C.suitable

  D.adaptable

  【答案】A

  【解析】

  【考点】

  5.【题干】The new garment fits her perfectly.

  【选项】

  A.haircut

  B.purse

  C.clothes

  D.necklace

  【答案】C

  【解析】

  【考点】

  6.【题干】The phobia may have its root in a childhood trauma.

  【选项】

  A.fear

  B.joy

  C.hurt

  D.memory

  【答案】C

  【解析】

  【考点】

  7.【题干】They have built canals to irrigate the desert.

  【选项】

  A.decorate

  B.water

  C.change

  D.visit

  【答案】B

  【解析】

  【考点】

  8.【题干】Her overall language proficiency remains that of a toddler.

  【选项】

  A.disabled

  B.pupil

  C.teenager

  D.baby

  【答案】D

  【解析】

  【考点】

  9.【题干】The coastal area has very mild winter, but the central plains remain extremely cold.

  【选项】

  A.warm

  B.severe

  C.hard

  D.dry

  【答案】A

  【解析】

  【考点】

  10.【题干】The details of the costume were totally authentic.

  【选项】

  A.real

  B.outstanding

  C.creative

  D.false

  【答案】A

  【解析】

  【考点】

  11.【题干】We are aware of the potential problems.

  【选项】

  A.global

  B.possible

  C.ongoing

  D.central

  【答案】B

  【解析】

  【考点】

  12.【题干】The idea was quite brilliant.

  【选项】

  A.positive

  B.clever

  C.key

  D.original

  【答案】B

  【解析】

  【考点】

  13.【题干】Stock market price tumbled after rumor of a rise in interest rate.

  【选项】

  A.regulated

  B.increased

  C.maintained

  D.fell

  【答案】D

  【解析】

  【考点】

  14.【题干】The course gives you basic instruction in car maintenance.

  【选项】

  A.coaching

  B.idea

  C.term

  D.aspect

  【答案】A

  【解析】

  【考点】

  15.【题干】All houses within 100 meters of the seas are at risk of flooding.

  【选项】

  A.in danger

  B.out of control

  C.between equals

  D.in particular

  【答案】A

  【解析】

  【考点】

关注"必威体育betwayAPP下载吧职称英语"微信,获取最新资讯、最新试题、内部资料等信息!

职称英语必威注册手机必威注册下载】丨微信搜索"必威体育betwayAPP下载吧职称英语"

职称英语QQ群

1 2 3 4 5 6 下一页

  相关推荐:

  2016年职称英语必威体育betwayAPP下载真题及答案专题 手机必威注册对答案

  关注微信 第一时间对答案 权威答案专题 视频解析

  2016职称英语成绩查询 ※ 微信获取查分信息合格标准

0
收藏该文章
0
收藏该文章
文章搜索
万必威注册小程序
万必威注册小程序
·章节视频 ·章节练习
·免费真题 ·模必威体育betwayAPP下载题
微信扫码,立即获取!
扫码免费使用
版权声明:如果职称英语必威体育betwayAPP下载网所转载内容不慎侵犯了您的权益,请与我们联系800@exam8.com,我们将会及时处理。如转载本职称英语必威体育betwayAPP下载网内容,请注明出处。
Copyright © 2004- 必威体育betwayAPP下载吧职称英语必威体育betwayAPP下载网 出版物经营许可证新出发京批字第直170033号 
中国科学院研究生院权威支持(北京)